Testicular Cancer Links

HOME

Prostate Health   

General Info Prostate Cancer Prostate Enlargement/BPH Prostate Infection/Prostatitis

Testing/Screening

General Info PSA Test AMAS Test Gleason Score

Other Resources

Prostate Testimonials Send us a Testimonial
Prostate Tests & Nutrition 2000 Products Testimonials

Page 6 of 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

From: Archie Crawford, Quebec, Canada

Title: PSA Dropped from 321 to 17 in just 47 days

At a PSA of 321, the cancer had spread to my bones (left hip bone and pubic bone) and my body was resisting the hormone treatment I had been getting. The doctors gave me 6 months to live provided I was treated with chemotherapy. It was then that I discovered Nutrition 2000 and PC Hope. Following the drop from 321 to 17, one month later my PSA was down to 6. I am sure that my next reading will be well under 4. A full body bone scan showed that the cancer in my bones had all but disappeared. My Urologist is amazed but still will not recognize the product as it is unproven in his mind. They do not seem to have heard of statistical proof where death due to prostate cancer was extremely rare for tens of thousand of men (one documented report stated 40,000 men) and everybody's condition improved. This last statement applied to PC Spes which I took for eight years before it was taken off the market - a criminal act. This was why my condition deteriorated. PC Hope is different from PC spes and has a greatly superior performance than any medical procedure where death is virtually inevitable within five to ten years or in many cases much less.

I am grateful to Larry Pope for his sound advice. Unlike with PC Spes you can discuss your condition and get first class advice from Larry. As I was in a bad way, I opted for the full protocol which, in addition to taking PC Hope, consisted of a complete 40 day detoxification and immune boosting program. As you see the results were dramatic.

Back to Top


From: John Holtze, Rosemount, MN

Title: PSA Dropped from 3.3 to 1.1 in 60 days

In December of 2004, my PSA was 3.3. Based on my age (42) and family history, the doctor recommended a needle biopsy. The biopsy results showed that I had prostate cancer. I spoke with several doctors regarding treatment options and most recommended surgery.

As I learned more about the recommended surgical procedure, I began to wonder if there was an alternate form of treatment that would be less radical and invasive. I discovered Nutrition 2000's website and spoke with Larry Pope.

After 60 days on their prostate protocol, I am pleased to report that my PSA has dropped to 1.1. and my AMAS test results came back normal. I am truly grateful for the incredible results and wish to thank all of you at Nutrition 2000 for your program and for your continued support!

Back to Top


From: James Williams, Elizabeth City, NC

Title: Today I am Cancer free.

"If it sounds too good to be true, it probably is." This adage amounts of words of wisdom in a world where every day one observes men whose motivation is only ever financial gain and where we are conditioned to accept the status quo. I was diagnosed with prostate cancer in December of 2004. A friend who is a naturopathic physician advised me not to have surgery before investigating alternative treatments. After briefly researching the matter, my wife and I concluded that we could not allow conventional treatments until I gave a safe, nutritional approach a chance. It sounded too good to be true, but I could not ignore what I was reading and hearing. In March of 2005 I was tested, with the encouragement of our family doctor, and today I am cancer free.

I am fifty-three years old and probably healthier than I have ever been. The future is bright with hope. Every man should know that with God's help and withe the support of a small circle of loved ones, prostate cancer can be cured. Thank you Nutrition 2000.

Back to Top


From: John Clemenson, West Bank, Canada

Title: PSA Dropped to .025

If you remember, we had a chat in early Jan 2005 regarding a problem with prostate cancer. I had been on hormone treatments for about a year but found it difficult to deal with side effects. You suggested at that time I take PC Hope until I had my next PSA reading that was March 3rd 2005 as you said I might get a pleasant suprise my PSA was down to a level of 0.025. You were right Jim, no more hormone treatments so will stay on the PC Hope as you suggested.

I want to thank you Jim and Larry for all you have done for me with your wonderful products, which I sure will recommend to anyone else with prostate problems.

Back to Top


From: Gary Stevens, Locust Grove, VA

Title: PSA Dropped from 7.1 to 2.4

Well, here is another success story for you. I had my PSA test today (03/02/05) and it was 2.4, down from 7.1 a little over two months. I have been on the protocol for 47 days. Now I call that impressive!

In typical fashion, the doctor downplayed the result, saying that he was surprised that I had chosen the hormone route instead of a complete cure of the prostate cancer. He said that he could give me hormones which would lower my PSA to 0 (zero) if I wanted them. I told him that I appreciated his input, but that all of his modalities (cut, poison, burn) would remove my prostate and/or lead to serious side effects. I would prefer to keep my own brief discussion about his latest modality - cyroablation - which he had first mentioned during my last appointment. I mentioned my own research into HIFU - high intensity focused ultrasound - but the doctor did not seem to know much about this.

Keep up the good work!

Back to Top


From: Shirley Gryschuk, Richmond, British Columbia

Title: PSA Dropped from 18.30 to .74 in 36 Days

I was diagnosed with prostate cancer in December 2002 and elected not to undergo the suggested radiation treatment prescribed by my oncologist. Rather than subject myself to 33 radiation treatments, I decided to pursue natural treatment options. Unfortunately, I did not experience any sucess with these treatments and my PSA levels continued to increase. Using the internet for more information, I found Nutrition 2000. After reading and researching the prostate protocol, I decided to order the information and products. Prior to beginning the protocol, I had my PSA level measured and recorded by my family doctor. The level at the start of the protocol in January 2005 was 18.30. On my 36th day of the protocol my PSA was measured again and the number recorded was 0.74. Thank you Nutrition 2000 and to God who directed me to this website. My results have amazed my doctor and encouraged me to share my success with you.

Back to Top


From: Carl Howerton, Castaicl, CA

Title: PSA Dropped from 26 to .55 in 40 Days

I had no symptoms, just a routine blood test which revealed that my psa was 22.5. I was sent to a urologist who tested me again, psa 26, next a biopsy, 8 samples, all positive for cancer and a ct scan. It spread to lymph glands just outside of the prostate. Well this made me feel kinda panicky. My doctor wanted to start me on hormone therapy. I asked him, if I waited 30 or 60 days would that be life threatening or affect his treatments. He said no, not at all. I told him I wanted to hold off and read up on this and get educated so I would be able to make an informed decision on my health care alternatives. He said, no problem but warned me to beware of charlatans. So I went on the internet and found you and did the protocol for 40 days as you suggested, after all it wasn't life threatening, and a money back offer. So after 40 days I went back for a new blood test and my doctor said my results were so low he was suspicious of the test. I told him, it's suppose to be low. He asked me if I had been doing some sort of therapy. I said yes. He said I'd like to know what you are doing. I said I don't think you really do. He asked, you think I won't approve? I said yes, something like that. He asked why. I said they don't teach you this stuff in medical school anyway. He said well I can't comment, but it appears that it is working so keep doing it and we will retest your blood and do another scan in two months to make sure it is going away. I said OK, no problem. I asked him what my psa was, he said .55. He said he had never seen anything like it. I was floored. I was hopeful that it would be down, maybe 10 or 5 but .55...holy cow....I can't thank you enough for your assistance. It's like getting a second chance. I have always believed that the big drug companies are like drug dealers, they only give you what they want to drag it out to get the most money from you, if you die they don't care. Thank God that there are people like you and Larry who are devoting their time to help other people.

P.S. I have a few friends who said, What...are you Nuts...your going to trust your life to a couple of guys in Alabama who probably are working out of a garage?? I said, well....yeah...just be patient, you'll see. I have good instincts.

Back to Top


From: J. Thomas, Maryland

Title: PSA dropped from 6 to .2

My radical protatectomy was done May 1996. My PSA was 1.4 Gleason was 7. My PSA dropped to less than .1 and for appox. 2 years it remained such. I was given 36 radiation treatments after my PSA started to rise and it dropped to less than .1 again. During the fall of 2003, my PSA went up to 6.0. My doctor stated that if it goes any higher I would have to go on homonal treatments. Thankfully soon after that I found the Nutrition 2000 web site. I talked with Larry Pope and started various supplements, the big gun was PC hope. My PSA dropped from 6.0 to 1.0 ( 5 months ) from 1.0 to .2 ( 5 months ). I backed off on the amounts of supplements and my PSA went up to 1.9 ( 6 months ). I have increased my supplements and will see how my PSA is doing in July 2005. I will update you at that time. I want to thank Larry Pope for his support and help for Nutrition 2000 for being there. God Bless

Back to Top


From: John Pearson, Cloverdale, CA

Title: PSA dropped from 14.1 to 1.44, AMAS test indicated normal range

I may be a little different than most . I am 42 with no symptoms,normal DRE and a long distance runner. On August 31,2004 my doctor requested something new with my annual physical and cholesterol test, a PSA test.My PSA came back 15.98 and a PSA II of 7 percent .My doctor referred me to a urologist. Again, I retook the PSA II on 09-21-2004 to rule out a non cancerous PSA spike---It came back at 14.1 and 7.1 percent--PSA II.Of course he wanted to Biopsy, but I began my alternative cure.I had been speaking with Larry at Nutrition 2000 since 09-1-2004 as well as calling the testimonials. One had died but the living ones said Nutrition 2000 was the real deal. As I am a skeptic, I set up a base line before beginning the Protocol. I took the AMAS test on 09-26-2004 and received a "Borderline Result" S-tag(232),F-tag(132),Net-tag(100).

I began the Nutrition 2000 Protocol on Oct 12, 2004 and followed it exactly. After the first 30 days (11/15/2004) my PSA II was down to 7.02 and 9 percent. Not perfect but at least heading in the right direction. My new Amas test results on 11/18/2004 was in the "normal range" but not perfect. As I was scheduled for an ultrasound with UCSF Urologic/Oncology dept. on 11/22/2004 I followed thru with it.The results were inconclusive but suspicious. I then called Larry and was placed on a reduced Protocol on 11/31/2004.I followed the protocol exactly and my new PSA II test on 12/23/2004 was down to 1.24 and 12 percent. Larry decided to place me on a maintenance program. As I was scheduled months ago for a Biopsy on 01/31/2005, my WIFE and I decided to go along and get a confirmation that the Protocol worked. I took my final labs on 1/24/2005 with a PSA II of 1.44 and 14 percent. My AMAS on 01/26/2005 remained in the Normal range with even lower numbers (almost perfect)S-tag(135),Ftag(105) and net-tag(30).I took the Biopsy on 1/31/2005 with 15 samples taken. ALL SECTIONS CAME OUT BENIGN. I have continued the maintenance program , diet and prayers. I am very thankful that God has blessed our family. I would gladly share my experiences with anyone.

Back to Top


From: Ron Gill, Brandon, FL

Title: PSA dropped from 6.5 to 1.2, free PSA increased from 9 percent to 16.7 percent in 40 days!.

Went for an annual physical, fall 2004. PSA had jumped from 3.1 the previous year to 5.6. PCP referred me to a urologist who put me on antibiotics for 2 weeks and when my PSA was redone Nov 20. 2004, it had increased to 6.5 and my free PSA was 9 percent. Urologist did a biopsy Dec 2004 and gave me the results just before Christmas. It showed 3 of the 10 points positive for cancer. Fortunately I went away for a planned 2 week vacation and had a chance to begin searching the Internet for information and am thankful I found Nutrition 2000. Larry was very encouraging and helpful. I met with the urologist Jan 17. 2005, 1 week after I started the Nutrition 2000 prostate program. The urologist did not support what I was doing at all, but I continued and completed 40 days Feb 18 2005 and had my PSA redone. Feb 22 2005, I got the results and was excited and thankful to God and Nutrition 2000. PSA is now 1.2 and free PSA is 16.7 percent. I think the first PSA I ever had was about 2.0, so the current PSA is lower than about 10 years ago.

I am scheduled to see a doctor next week that supports the AMAS test and look forward to the results from that test.

UPDATE 04-10-05: After the successful results of reducing my PSA, Larry encouraged me to get the AMAS test done. The Doctor finally drew the blood on 03-28-05 and then met with me on 4-4-05 to go over the results. The normal range of the "net Tag" result goes up to 99. My "net Tag" result was 84, which means there is "no evidence of disease". I am so thankful to God and Nutrition 2000. Without Nutrition 2000, I was looking at either surgery or radiation, and both can have very undesirable side effects. So, I would encourage anyone who has prostate cancer to try the natural method of Nutrition 2000 rather than submitting to surgery or radiation.

Back to Top


From: Tom Estes, Horn Lake, MS

Title: PSA dropped from 7.7 to 2.8 in 40 days!.

I started the Prostate Protocol in Dec. 2004 and by the middle of Jan. 2005 my PSA was down in the normal range. I went from 7.7 to 2.8 in 40 days. Sometimes I had to take the Protocol at different times than recommended, but as long as I got all of it in a day I was fine I would recommend the Protocol to any one having a problem with his prostate. Thank God for Nutrition 2000 and keep up the good work.

Back to Top


From: Thomas Huizinga, Ridgefield, CT

Title: PSA dropped from 85 to 7.3 in 47 days!.

In early Nov. 2004 my PSA was checked and found to be a count of 80. At the end of the month it was tested again and was 85. Started with Nutrition 2000 protocol early December and followed all recommendations faithfully. At about 47 days after starting my PSA was down to 7.3!

Back to Top


From: Francis Charnock, Luckington, UK

Title: PSA dropped from 7.2 to 1.9.

A routine medical check-up in October 2004 revealed an elevated PSA of 7.2 and a biopsy showed onset of early stage prostate cancer. Each discussion with physician and urologist tended to urge early conventional treatment, but I baulked at the projected side effects, and for the first time embarked on a rapid learning process about the disease. That's when I found the Nutrition 2000 website. I was amazed by some of the testimonials, but naturally skeptical of their authenticity. Minded to track down some of those offering the testimonials, I slowly realized it wasn't impossible to fake these on such an elaborate scale, as it would have bee neasy to demolish the whole range by discovery of just one flawed testimony. So I decided to give the prostate protocol a try as I had time on my side, through very early diagnosis, to revert to conventional treatment

I have to say the six week program can be a chore, trying to fit all the products in their allotted time-frame into a pretty busy lifestyle, and more than once I wonderred whether part of the treatment lay in the discipline of ingesting substances of such nauseating flavours that the targetted tumour would give up on life just to gain a respite.

All that is now history. Early Febuary 2005, I was able to seek a new PSA, hoping it may have come down some, dare I say a lot. In the event I was amazed to find it back down to 1.9 where it had been 18 months ealier.

I am delighted.

Back to Top


From: Floyd Parks, MD

Title: PSA dropped from 6 to 1.8 in 35 days.

I'm writing to report my success so far after 35 days on Nutrition 2000's Prostate Program. My story is as follows:

I'm 66 years old. I have gotten PSA tests with my regular medical checkups for years which always ran steadily about 4.0. Then, about 2 years ago at my physical, the PSA went to 19.0. I was immediately sent to a urologist who thought that infection was indicated because the rate jumped so high so fast. He gave me a course of Cypro. After 5 months, the PSA went down to 5.1. However, 6 months later it had jumped to 6.8. More Cypro did not bring it down below 6 (6.1). My urologist recommended a biopsy. It showed cancer present in two of the 12 probe needles, all on one side. The pathologist scored it a Gleason 6. No other envidence of cancer was found and I had no other symptoms. DRE was also negative. I was told I had various options, including prostate removal surgery, freezing, radiation, seed and/or "watchful waiting". I was not told of any program or dietary/lifestyle protocol such as the one at Nutrition 2000. However, I got books on the subject, including one called, "Surviving Prostate Cancer Without Surgery", which mentioned PC Spes, herbal remedies and dietary regimens which had been practiced with great results. I also got on the Internet and researched "Prostate Cancer". Through this, I found Nutrition 2000's website and emailed for more information.

I was telephoned that same evening by Larry Pope who described the program and I elected to go on it for 30 days. It required numerous changes for me, but none were that onerous that I could not dovetail them into my schedule. I did adhear to the program both in doing and taking what was required at the times and in the amounts stated, and I followed strictly the dietary protocol. Meanwhile, I got a 2nd opinion from another urologist and pathologist which mirrored what the 1st one had told me (Except the 2nd pathologist put the Gleason score at 7).

After 35 days on the Protocol (I couldn't get the blood test sooner), my PSA was down to a remarkable 1.8. The Free PSA went up from the low teens to the high twenties. My cholesterol went down to 116 with the HDL at 38. This allowed me to discontinue my Lippitor. I am estatic!

I am now on the second 30 day period of the program, which is not as difficult as the first 30 days to follow. My family doctor says she wants a follow up PSA in 3 months. I am thankful that I found the Nutrition 2000 Protocol because I came very close to "biting the bullet" and scheduling major surgery which may not be necessary after all.

Back to Top


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Page 6 of 12

Home Media Testimonials Contact Us