Testicular Cancer Links

HOME

Prostate Health   

General Info Prostate Cancer Prostate Enlargement/BPH Prostate Infection/Prostatitis

Testing/Screening

General Info PSA Test AMAS Test Gleason Score

Other Resources

Prostate Testimonials Send us a Testimonial
Prostate Tests & Nutrition 2000 Products Testimonials

Page 9 of 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

From: Freddie Everett, Atlanta, GA

Title: PSA Dropped from 12.2 to 0.3!

My name is Freddie Everett and I live in Atlanta, GA. I can't begin to tell you how tremendously pleased I am with Nutrition 2000 and the great results I have experienced from the PC Hope Program. When I first contacted Nutrition 2000 my PSA was 12.2. Since using PC Hope my PSA has dropped to 0.3. Jim I have spoken with you several times over the telephone. I would like to thank you for your kindness and help in getting me on the road to recovery. I believe that Nutrition2000 and PC Hope are gifts from God to help men who experience prostate problems. I pray that God will bless Nutrition2000 and each of you for the great service and products that you are providing to help men with prostate problems.

Back to Top


From: Jerry McGue, Simi Valley, CA

Title: PSA Dropped from 26.8 to 0.2!

My name is Jerry McGue and I am 68 years of age. The first time my PSA was noticed was in 1994 when I had a physical examination and blood test at age 60. My internist's office called me to advise that my PSA was 4.4. They did not advise me that this was a precursor for suspected cancer. They did not advise me to have another PSA in 6 months or a year, just the phone call from the doctor's nurse. About 2 years later my PSA was 8.4 and I was referred to a urologist, who advised that the protocol was to do a biopsy on my prostate. I allowed the doctor to do the biopsy and my wife and I went in for the results and diagnosis. The urologist informed us that I had prostate cancer. The urologist was quite demanding that the only course of treatment was surgery to remove the cancer. He gave us material to read about how many famous people have had the surgery and they were cured and presently living healthy lives. He advised us on the risk and side affects of surgery; incontinence, and penile dysfunction to name a few. The urologist was quite demanding that I take another blood test and that we schedule surgery within not less than three weeks. I advised him that I had other modalities that I wanted to look at. He was not pleased with my response. I told him I would need at least three months to try other options. He wanted to give me the injection to "freeze" was. We feel blessed to have lead to Larry and Nutrition 2000. When I first talked to my wife about trying the program, we read all the many, many testimonials and we both agreed that I had been doing a lot of different things that seemed to slow things down but they never really brought the PSA rise to a halt. This program not only stopped the rising PSA, it reversed the readings to below NORMAL range for my age.

Thank you and God Bless!

Back to Top


From: Howard Carpenter, Herrington, TN

Title: PSA Dropped from 91 to 2.3 in 40 days!

Received call from Howard Carpenter stating that he received his PSA results. After only 40 days since he started our Major Prostate Protocol, Howard's PSA dropped by 91 to 2.3.

Update (9-13-04): Tested PSA and results were down to 0.8.......over a 99 percent reduction.

Back to Top


From: William Bowering , La Vern, CA

Title: Urologist Shocked by PSA Results!

William Bowering reported that after starting our Major Prostate Protocol 6 weeks ago his PSA has dropped drastically. Approximately 6 weeks ago, client indicated his PSA reading was 11.0. Urologist recommended he have prostectomy. Client was reluctant to start off with such a drastic measure and decided to try our Major Prostate Protocol. After 40 days, client reported that his PSA dropped from 11.0 to 0.8. Client stated his Urologist was in disbelief and requested another PSA test two weeks later, which came back 0.2. Needless to say, William sounded like is a very satisfied customer.

Back to Top


From: Jerry Postle, Dublin, OH

Title: PSA Dropped from 47 to 4.7 in 30 days, then to 1.7 by 40th day!

In October 1994, I found that I had a PSA reading of 49.7. I had no idea at that time that I had prostate cancer. In December 1994 I had my lymph nodes removed and in April 1995 I took 34 radiation treatments, which brought my PSA down to 1. Over the next several years my PSA elevated gradually until it reached back up to over 47 again in May 2004. My urologist said that if it continued to go up we'd have to start hormonal therapy in September. I visited my internist who suggested I wait until September and recommended Nutrition 2000. I was reluctant to try the "alternative route" however since my Doctor recommended it, I started on one of Nutrition 2000's Prostate Protocols around June 20th. In 30 days my PSA was down to 4.7 and in 40 days it was down to 1.7. I can't believe how well this has worked for me and I thank Larry Pope for his help in answering all of my questions during the time I've been involved with this program. I was not anxious to start hormonal therapy because of the side effects and am very pleased with Nutrition 2000.

Back to Top


From: Doc Lane, Las Vegas, NE

Title: PSA Dropped to a Level NEVER Experienced with Conventional Therapies!

At the age of 47 I was diagnosed with prostate cancer. Put on my own to find my way to continue living as a productive citizen, a leader in the community, and a loving father and husband, I was alone in my quest to overcome prostate cancer. After long days and nights, and the torment of having to play with the Devil in my mind, I was unaware of the natural ways to resolve my problem.

After going through the sales process with a number of Urologists, whom had no compassion or concern, leaving seeds of doubt as to the course of therapy I would choose, I ended up at Stanford University and chose radiation and hormone therapy. After six years, my PSA was stable in the 0.69 to 0.89 range. Using no medication or having any other issues, I still had anxiety and fear when it came time for me to have my six-month check-ups by my Urologist.

During the past year my PSA has two slight elevations from 0.79 to 1.00. In June of 2004, my Urologist ordered my to have a full biopsy and ultrasound examination scheduled for July 8, 2004. I was not going to face the options presented me. Hormones or surgery to remove the prostate.

After leaving my family in San Francisco after my daughter's graduation, I returned to my business in Las Vegas seeking an alternative. With God's blessing I found Larry Pope. He led me to the Internet and Nutrition 2000. I called Larry and we bonded on the first telephone call. Larry explained prostate cancer, in a way that I have never been told about before, that the problem is an infection that can be reversed. I did not hesitate to order the Prostate Program and wanted it shipped overnight. Money in this matter should not be a concern, or a concern for you if you value your health and life.

I began my first 40 days with commitment, intensity, and the drive to live a full life. Today I am 30 pounds lighter, my pulse rate is 55 beats per minute, and my blood pressure is at levels that I have never had before, but today my PSA is 0.20, a level that has never been that low even after conventional therapy. I wish I had found Larry during my diagnosis. I cannot express in words my gratification for his efforts, but I can express to you that if you subject yourself, or a loved one to conventional treatments before attempting a natural cure with the course of action set forth by Larry, Jim and their staff, that you are risking your life, instead of saving it. I volunteer my testimony to anyone who doubts my statements or results.

May God Bless You and Yours!

Back to Top


From: Ken Tingate, Australia

Title: PSA Dropped from 29.3 to 4.1 in 21 days!

From about 1996 I have had a slow elevating PSA reading (29.2) and like many other men have always felt there was a natural alternative to fix the problem instead of surgery or one of the many other treatments. Over those years I have visited Doctors who believe in natural medicines, and although the medications prescribed did not actually lower my PSA no doubt it may have slowed the process down for me, but crunch time was coming fast with my Urologist lining up some treatment for me in the near future which I was not looking forward to. My appointment with the Urologist was dated ahead 3 months due to holidays so in the meantime I decided to check out the web sites and came across Nutrition 2000. I was extremely impressed with what I saw and read, so I emailed Larry immediately and a reply was back to me very promptly and after speaking to Larry on the phone, a Prostate Protocol was arranged to be freighted out to me, and since being on the Protocol for only 21 days was amazed after having a PSA test that my reading had dropped from 29.3 to 4.1. Really looking forward to my next test after the 40 days are up, will let you know the results. My best wished to you Larry.

Back to Top


From: Joe Hinson, Plant City, FL

Title: PSA Dropped from 48 to 3.3 in 40 days!

I can't think of a better name for your herbal solution than PC Hope! After picking up my blood work form my local physician to take to my cardiologist after a routine physical, I almost ran off the road. While thumbing through my report I saw where my PSA was 48 and my physician had said nothing! Needless to say, after I digested all this, my blood pressure was 180 over 90 by the time I got to my cardiologist's office. They wanted to put me on blood pressure medication immediately. I told them it was stress related as it is usually a normal reading. I immediately got on the internet to search out PSA and found your website on PC Hope. I called your office shortly thereafter and ordered my first round of treatment. My mind was racing during all this and thinking of all the horrible outcomes ahead. As a Vietnam veteran exposed to agent orange and a cousin already undergoing traditional treatment, I knew way too much for my own good. Now, approximately 40 days later, I have undergone a rectal exam and a new PSA reading (from another doctor I might add). The rectal exam proved normal and my blood work came in the mail today. My PSA is now 3.3!!! I can't say enough about your methodology. I am going to continue with my treatment and hopefully get my PSA down even more.

Back to Top


From: Fred Schreuder, Menlo Park, CA

Title: PSA Dropped to All Time Low!

I want to thank Larry and Jim for your help in defeating my prostate cancer. As so many men have, I had Lupron shots and radiation. It helped temporarily, but within a year the cancer came back. I have followed your program with PC Hope, proper diet, and other vitamins and minerals, and after about a year and a half my PSA is now down to less than 0.2. This is remarkable, it has never been this low. I am continuing the PC Hope with 1 per day and hope the PSA stays down.

Back to Top


From: Bob Blackbourn

Title: PSA Dropped to LESS THAN ONE!

My PSA was 13.5 and the Urologist said "Cancer for sure, let's do a needle biopsy." I didn't want to "anger" the cells, so I took your supplements for 40 days as you recommended. Went back to the Urologist, hoping for maybe a PSA of 8 or 10. Test came back 0.8 - LESS THAN ONE! Retested at another lab - still 0.8! Needless to say, he didn't ask for your name, you'd put him out of business! Now we're going to test you on my wife's pancreatic cancer, beat that and I'll nominate you for SAINTHOOD!

Back to Top


From: Carl Dismore, Indiana

Title: My Way vs. Their Way

Since 1995, my PSA has never been below 4.0, but then in April of 2004 it was up to 6.8. The Doctor said that it was time for a Biopsy. I couldn't sleep thinking about a biopsy and what would probably follow it. Cuts, burns, or poison...take your pick...that's their way. So, I started surfing the net for an alternative solution. I came across Nutrition 2000 with Larry Pope. He advised me to try his PROSTATE PROTOCOL. Let me tell you, I was thinking the same thing you are right now...Can this really be true? It worked for me. As of today, June 18th, 2004...just 42 days on the Protocol you can see it has worked by the results below. Call Larry -- you won't talk to a more nicer, friendlier, knowledgeable and extremely helpful person.

PSA 6.8 to 1.8

Cholesterol dropped 42 points

HDL up 29 points

LDL down 77 points

Weight Loss 10 lbs.

Back to Top


From: Frederick S Aumick, Ft Lauderdale, FL

Title: PSA of 184.1 to 0.5 in 45 days.

I was diagnosed with Prostate Cancer in May of 1995 with a PSA of 12.2 and positive confirmation by biopsy. Diagnosis: Both right and left lobes, moderately differentiated adenocarcinoma, Grade II, and Gleason Score of 6. My urologist insisted the only viable option and "gold standard" at the time was a radical prostatectomy. He told me to think about it for a day and call him back, but he said I can have you on the operating table in less than a week. Now I never considered myself to be a very religious person or even very spiritual; but I truly believe God was talking to me as clearly as if he/she had hit me on the head with a mallet and said, "Son, if you follow this advice you will die very shortly." So I refused all traditional methods of treatment and instead sought help through a well-known expert in natural alternative medicine in Germany, who had a very good track record of helping thousands of people with near miraculous recoveries. I followed her regimen for about two years and I felt good but the PSA kept rising, although very slowly. Her response to me was: "You feel food; you're otherwise healthy. Forget about the PSA; it's irrelevant. It means nothing!" I still follow even until now many of her healthy suggestions but I also incorporated other treatment modalities, including injections of Essiac on a weekly basis and acupuncture for almost five years under the care of a Chinese Medical Doctor, plus various naturopathic prescriptions under the care of an Oriental Medicine Doctor. All the while my PSA kept climbing. In August of 2000 it was 35.9. I stopped seeing anyone for almost four years. In March of this year, 2004, I decided I better get my PSA checked again, even though I still felt and looked very healthy. The result was truly alarming: On March 3, 2004, my PSA was 184.1 and the PAP (Prostatic Acid Phosphatase) was 17.1. I didn't know what I was going to do, but I knew I had to do something. I started research on the web and came across Nutrition 2000's website. I filled out the Prostate Assessment and sent it in. I received the Prostate Protocol in the mail, read it and decided to give a call. I talked with Jim Dubose and we discussed the products I would get and I ordered them. I hadn't had my PSA checked since March 3; however I can only assume that is was at least the prior reading of 184.1. I started the PC Hope and the protocol on May 22, 2004. I had another PSA test on May 28, 2004, after only six days, and was amazed that it came back 67.9; On June 11, it was 5.3, and on June 22,after only 31 days on the protocol, it was 1.9! I just got the lab report from the blood drawn on July 6, 2004, and the PSA reading is 0.5 after only 45 days from the first day of the protocol and taking PC Hope. Truly almost unbelievable but for the fact it is true, and I have copies of all the lab reports to prove it. I can't wait for another week or two to find out where my PSA will be then.

Thank you, Jim and Larry. What a wonderful way to help so many people by what is happening with PC Hope and your guidance.

UPDATE (7/21/04): Wanted to let you know that I had my PSA checked again. This time it has dropped to 0.3 (99.8 percent drop since I started your program)

Back to Top


From: John Mixan, Omaha, NE

Title: PSA dropped from 42.2 to 1.4 in just 40 days.

Just some quick info, and a thank you for your products. In June of 2000, I was diagnosed with advanced prostate cancer, with a PSA of 23, and metastastic disease. At the time I was 55 years old in pretty good physical health, and utterly dismayed that this could happened to me. My options were slim in main stream medicine, but plentiful in the alternative realm. I have changed diet, increased exercise, increased spiritual work, and most recently added PC Hope to my regiment, as my PSA had climbed to 42.2 over the years. Following the PC Hope Protocol, my PSA fell to 1.4 in 40 days. I will be going to my urologist this week, and am looking forward to him doing a digital exam. I am anxious to hear how my prostate fells, in addition to how the numbers have gone. Thank you Nutrition 2000, for the HOPE that you have given me.

UPDATE (8/2/04): Had Digital Rectal Exam (DRE), which indicated the lump on my prostate was no longer there.

Back to Top


From: Mike Dittamo.

Title: PSA and Cholesterol dropped in just 40 days.

UPDATE (07/08/04): Just received my PSA results today after continuing your Prostate Protocol: PSA dropped to 0.3.

In February of this year, it was time for my 5-year physical. Although I am only 39 years old, I asked the lab technician, as a precaution, to run all of the tests on my blood that are ordinarily given to men over 40. I was called by the doctor the very next day and told that my PSA was 7.6. I was referred to a Urologist who drew more blood, which came back with a PSA of 8.0. The doctor recommended a biopsy. I decided to seek a second opinion. The next Urologist performed the similar tests with PSA results of 8.0. He said that he was 99.9 percent sure that I should have a biopsy performed. Fearful of the consequences of surgery, radiation or chemotherapy, I sought an alternative course of action. I thank God that I found the Nutrition 2000 website. After speaking to them, I decided that poisoning my body back to health was not the way to go. I ordered the complete Prostate Protocol and took it for 40 days. After only 30 days, my cholesterol had dropped from 237 to 159, so I was confident that I was doing the right thing. Tears come to my eyes when I learned that my PSA had dropped to 1.2 on June 15, 2004. Words cannot appropriately convey the sincere gratitude I have for Jim and Larry at Nutrition 2000!

Back to Top


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Page 9 of 12

Home Media Testimonials Contact Us